Development and Reforms Foundation
With the initiative of the President of Georgia, Michael Saakashvili, “Development and Reforms Foundation” has announced the new selection competition for obtaining financial aid to study at MS programme.
The special commission has reviewed various applications (238 in total) and has selected 88 student, who were granted by the DRF.
One of the participants was engineer of the Information Technologies Development Department of TECHINFORMI Giorgi Gvianishvili, who was successfully granted with scholarship to study on MA in Computer Science at one of the leading universities in Europe, which is located in Lausanne (Switzerland).  Studding abroad Giorgi will master not only modern methods of data mining but also modern communication technologies.
"During my work period at Techinformi I had advantageous combination of circumstances to cooperate with friendly professionals of the highest class; upon return to Georgia I will be proud to continue work with Techinformi” Giorgi Gvianishvili